Basil Fatouhi (Hadad) Sales Representative

Basil Fatouhi (Hadad) Sales Representative

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally identifiable information' (PII) is being used online. We understand the power that the Internet holds for changing your life and making things easier for you. These benefits are at risk if people are concerned about their personal privacy. We are committed to providing you with an Internet experience that respects and protects your personal privacy choices and concerns. In general, we gather information about all of our users collectively. We only use such information anonymously and in the aggregate. This information helps us determine what is most beneficial for our users, and how we can continually create a better overall experience for you. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

 

Personal Information

This website functionality requires/requests users to provide contact information (such as their email address) and personal information (such as their names, address phone numbers, and property details). The user’s contact and personal information is used to contact said user when necessary and requested, but is primarily used to collect personal information necessary to effectively market and to sell the property of sellers, to locate, assess and qualify properties for buyers and to otherwise provide professional services to clients and customers.

 

Information Collection and Use

When subscribing to a newsletter or filling out a form, as appropriate, we collect the information you enter, including but not limited to, your name, email address, mailing address, phone number or other details to help you with your experience.

 

We may use the information we collect from you in the following ways:

 To personalize user's experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.

       To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests

       To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other website feature

       To send periodic emails regarding your interest for property listings and services

 

This website is the sole owner of the information collected. We will not sell, share, trade or rent this information to others in ways different from what is disclosed in this statement. This website collects information from our users at several different points on our website. We ONLY collect personal information necessary to effectively market and to sell the property of sellers, to locate, assess and qualify properties for buyers and to otherwise provide professional services to clients and customers. We do not sell, trade, transfer, rent or exchange your personal information with anyone. We do not disclose information about your individual visits to this website, or personal information that you provide, such as your name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, etc., to any outside parties, except when we believe the law requires it.

 

Home Worth / Dream Home / Neighbourhood Buzzer / Free Real Estate Reports

Since this website is a Real Estate website, we give you the OPTION of requesting FREE Real Estate Information about real estate properties. Your personal Information is stored on our secure database. We ONLY collect personal information necessary to effectively market and to sell the property of sellers, to locate, assess and qualify properties for buyers and to otherwise provide professional services to clients and customers. We do not sell, trade, transfer, rent or exchange your personal information with anyone.

 

Email links

This website provides an email address link located on the ‘Contact Us’ page so that you may email us directly with any questions or comments you may have. This website reads all messages received and makes efforts to respond promptly. In addition to replying to your comment or inquiry, we may also file your email for future reference regarding improvements to our website or discard the information. Your personal information is not shared, traded, sold, or exchanged with any third parties without your express permission.

Do we use 'cookies'?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a website or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the website's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. They are used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current website activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about website traffic and website interaction so that we can offer better website experiences and tools in the future.

 

This website uses the following cookies:

1. Google Analytics

This cookie allows us to see information on user website activities including, but not limited to page views, source and time spent on websites. The information is depersonalised and is displayed as numbers, meaning it cannot be tracked back to individuals. This will help to protect your privacy. Using Google Analytics we can see what content is popular on our website, and strive to give you more of the things you enjoy reading and watching.

2. Google AdWords

Using Google AdWords code, we are able to see which pages helped lead to contact form submissions. This allows us to make better use of our paid search budget.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Safari, Firefox and other browsers) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser's Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

 

If you disable cookies, some features will be disabled, however, it won't affect the user experience that makes your website experience more efficient. Some of our services may or may not function properly as a result of disabling cookies.

 

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. You can find more information here: https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en 

Third Party Disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties, your personally identifiable information unless we provide you with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our website policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property, or safety. 

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

 

Canada Anti-Spam Law (CASL)

CASL is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

       Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.

       Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred

To be in accordance with CASL we agree to the following:

       NOT use false, or misleading subjects or email addresses

       Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way

       Include the physical address of our business or website headquarters

       Monitor third party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.

       Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly

       Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email

Opt-Out

This website provides users the opportunity to opt-out from our mailing list from their accounts. To do this, click on our ‘Unsubscribe’ link found on the following pages: Neighborhood Buzzer/Home Worth/Dream Home/FREE Real Estate Reports. You will be automatically removed from our subscription list upon unsubscribing.

 

Notification of Changes

This policy may be revised over time as new features are added to the website. We will post those changes so that you will always know what information we gather, how we might use that information, and whether we will disclose it to anyone. Please check this website for information about revisions to our privacy policy. We will notify you directly if there is a material change in our privacy practices. We will take commercially reasonable measures to obtain written or active e-mail consent from the user, if this website is going to be using the information collected from the user in a manner different from that stated at the time of collection. We will also post the changes in our privacy statement 10 days prior to a change.

Legal Disclaimer

We may disclose personal information when required by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary in order to conform to the edicts of the law or comply with a legal process serviced on our website.

 

Contacting Us

If you have any questions regarding our privacy policy please send us an Email(Click Here) and we will be pleased to assist.

Last Edited on 2016-01-21

Have Questions?

Disclaimer By entering my contact information I give my express consent to be contacted by 'Basil Fatouhi (Hadad), RE/MAX PREMIER INC. Brokerage*' and or real estate salespeople on behalf of 'RE/MAX PREMIER INC. Brokerage*' to discuss potential services.
© RE/MAX PREMIER INC. Brokerage**Independently Owned & Operated416-987-800077 -9100 Jane Street Building L, Vaughan, Ontario, L4K 0A4
Vaughan real estate leads by InCom Real Estate

Best Real Estate Agent Richmond Hill Best Real Estate Agent Vaughan Best Real Estate Agent Concord Best Real Estate Agent Markham Best Real Estate Agent Toronto Best Real Estate Agent North York Best Real Estate Agent Scarborough Best Real Estate Agent Etobicoke Best Real Estate Agent Mississauga Best Real Estate Agent Milton Best Real Estate Agent Woodbridge Best Real Estate Agent Aurora Best Real Estate Agent Newmarket Best Real Estate Agent Ontario Top Real Estate Agent Richmond Hill Top Real Estate Agent Vaughan Top Real Estate Agent Concord Top Real Estate Agent Markham Top Real Estate Agent Toronto Top Real Estate Agent North York Top Real Estate Agent Scarborough Top Real Estate Agent Etobicoke Top Real Estate Agent Mississauga Top Real Estate Agent Milton Top Real Estate Agent Woodbridge Top Real Estate Agent Aurora Top Real Estate Agent Newmarket Top Real Estate Agent Ontario Best Realtor Richmond Hill Best Realtor Vaughan Best Realtor Concord Best Realtor Markham Best Realtor Toronto Best Realtor North York Best Realtor Scarborough Best Realtor Etobicoke Best Realtor Mississauga Best Realtor Milton Best Realtor Woodbridge Best Realtor Aurora Best Realtor Newmarket Best Realtor Ontario Top Realtor Richmond Hill Top Realtor Vaughan Top Realtor Concord Top Realtor Markham Top Realtor Toronto Top Realtor North York Top Realtor Scarborough Top Realtor Etobicoke Top Realtor Mississauga Top Realtor Milton Top Realtor Woodbridge Top Realtor Aurora Top Realtor Newmarket Top Realtor Ontario Buy Home Richmond Hill Buy Home Vaughan Buy Home Concord Buy Home Markham Buy Home Toronto Buy Home North York Buy Home Scarborough Buy Home Etobicoke Buy Home Mississauga Buy Home Milton Buy Home Woodbridge Buy Home Aurora Buy Home Newmarket Buy Home Ontario Sell Home Richmond Hill Sell Home Vaughan Sell Home Concord Sell Home Markham Sell Home Toronto Sell Home North York Sell Home Scarborough Sell Home Etobicoke Sell Home Mississauga Sell Home Milton Sell Home Woodbridge Sell Home Aurora Sell Home Newmarket Sell Home Ontario Buy House Richmond Hill Buy House Vaughan Buy House Concord Buy House Markham Buy House Toronto Buy House North York Buy House Scarborough Buy House Etobicoke Buy House Mississauga Buy House Milton Buy House Woodbridge Buy House Aurora Buy House Newmarket Buy House Ontario Sell House Richmond Hill Sell House Vaughan Sell House Concord Sell House Markham Sell House Toronto Sell House North York Sell House Scarborough Sell House Etobicoke Sell House Mississauga Sell House Milton Sell House Woodbridge Sell House Aurora Sell House Newmarket Sell House Ontario House for Sale Richmond Hill House for Sale Vaughan House for Sale Concord House for Sale Markham House for Sale Toronto House for Sale North York House for Sale Scarborough House for Sale Etobicoke House for Sale Mississauga House for Sale Milton House for Sale Woodbridge House for Sale Aurora House for Sale Newmarket House for Sale Ontario Home for Sale Richmond Hill Home for Sale Vaughan Home for Sale Concord Home for Sale Markham Home for Sale Toronto Home for Sale North York Home for Sale Scarborough Home for Sale Etobicoke Home for Sale Mississauga Home for Sale Milton Home for Sale Woodbridge Home for Sale Aurora Home for Sale Newmarket Home for Sale Ontario Ontario Cottages For Sale Ontario Waterfront Cottages For Sale Sell Cottage In Ontario Buy Cottage In Ontario Realtors In Canada Listings Mls Estate Realtors Realtors Mls Real Estate In Toronto Brampton House For Sale Houses Toronto For Sale Mls Real Estate Realtors Toronto House Toronto Homes For Sale In Brampton On Homes For Sale In Toronto House For Sale Vaughan Toronto Remax Realtors Ontario Mls Listings Toronto Home For Sale Vaughan Richmond Hill Houses For Sale Mls Brampton Canada Mls Listings Mls Listings Ontario Vaughan Condos For Sale Realty Mls Listings For Real Estate Real Estate Agent In Toronto Real Estate Brampton Mls Map Realtor Houses For Sale In Gta Condo In Vaughan Homes Toronto Realtors Mississauga Home For Sale Richmond Hill Condo For Sale In Richmond Hill Mls Canada Realtor Search Mls Housing Mls Townhouses For Sale In Vaughan Listing Toronto Realtor Brampton Toronto Real Estate Listings Mls Listings Brampton Mls Houses For Sale Real Estate Vaughan Houses Vaughan Mississauga Real Estate Agent Detached House For Sale In Toronto Brampton Ontario House For Sale Mls Real Estate Listing Houses Richmond Hill Home For Sale Remax Real Estate Toronto Mls Homes For Sale In Gta Richmond Hill Real Estate Real Estate Listings In Ontario Condos Richmond Hill Mls Property Realtors Listings Homes For Sale Vaughan Ontario House For Sale Vaughan Ontario House Listing Toronto Realtor Website Real Estate Ontario Canada Toronto Canada Houses For Sale Houses For Sale Richmond Hill Ontario Mls Richmond Hill Real Estate Toronto For Sale Mls Listings Realtor Newest Mls Listings Canada Real Estate Listings Homes In Vaughan Houses For Sale In Toronto Ontario Mls Listings Near Me Vaughan Real Estate Agent Townhouses In Vaughan Richmond Hill Homes Homes For Sale In Brampton Ontario New Listings In Brampton Real Estate Mls Map Vaughan Realtor Real Estate Broker Mississauga House For Sale Near Me Mls Mls Sale Realtor Property Richmond Hill Real Estate Agent Remax Vaughan Real Estate Agents Canada Homes For Sale In Richmond Hill Ontario Real Estate Companies In Ontario Realtor Website Canada Richmond Hill House Price Toronto Ontario Homes For Sale Mls Estate Mls Real Mls Lookup Realtor Ontario Canada Toronto Real Estate Website Richmond Hill Realtor Townhouses For Sale In Richmond Hill Ontario Detached Homes For Sale In Toronto Toronto Home Listings Sell House Toronto Mls Ontario Real Estate Top Real Estate Agent In Canada Condos For Sale In Vaughan Ontario Re Max Real Estate Listings Houses Near Toronto For Sale Toronto Canada Houses Condos For Sale Richmond Hill Ontario Pre Construction Condo Investment Condos Construction Property Brampton Vaughan Listings Remax Ontario Canada Buy House Vaughan For Sale Vaughan Best Real Estate Agent In Mississauga Real Estate In Canada Toronto Toronto Richmond Hill House For Sale Top Real Estate Agent Mississauga House For Sale Toronto Area Best Real Estate Website Toronto Homes Gta Best Realtor Website Real Estate In Brampton Ontario House Listings Brampton Detached House For Sale In Vaughan Toronto Condo Realtor House Listings Ontario Real Estate Toronto Ontario Best Realtor Mississauga Condo Realtor Homes For Sale In King Ontario Brampton Real Estate Listings Real Estate In Vaughan Ontario Vaughan Detached Homes For Sale Toronto Real Estate Sites Townhouses For Sale In Vaughan Ontario Toronto Condo Real Estate Agent Houses For Sale Ontario Map Richmond Hill Ontario Real Estate Realtor In Toronto Canada Mls Richmond Hill Ontario Gta Real Estate Listings Toronto Ontario Houses Realtor Mls Search Re Mls Realtor Max House Listings Canada Sale Vaughan Richmond Hill Listings Remix Houses Houses Sold In Richmond Hill Real Estate Companies In Mississauga Houses For Sale In Richmond Hill Ontario Canada Realtor Condo For Sale Mls Brampton Ontario Mls Mls Listings Basil Hadad Property Website Canada Real Estate Sites Ontario Best Real Estate Agent In Vaughan Canada Home Listings Remax Listings Toronto Remix Real Estate Houses Near Toronto Toronto Gta Real Estate Homes For Sale Ontario Map House For Sale In Toronto Ontario Canada Detached House For Sale In Richmond Hill Homes For Sale Near Toronto Brampton Real Estate For Sale House For Sale In Brampton Ontario Canada Ca Mls Listings Real Listings Rf Max Real Estate Real Estate Agents In Toronto Ontario Vaughan Canada Houses For Sale Real Max Realty Richmond Hill Toronto Real Estate Real Estate Agents In Toronto Canada Remax Toronto Canada Listing Of Real Estate In Canada Best Real Estate Agent In Richmond Hill Vaughan Real Estate Listings Richmond Hill Real Estate Listings Top Real Estate Agents In Richmond Hill Ontario Richmond Hill Canada Houses For Sale Richmond Hill Real Estate For Sale Real Estate Near Toronto Real Estate For Sale In Toronto Canada Toronto Area Real Estate Toronto Ontario Homes Toronto Canada Homes Real Estate Toronto Ontario Canada Find A Real Estate Agent Toronto Property In Toronto Canada For Sale Brampton Canada Real Estate Mls Listings Brampton Ontario Canada Realtor Listing Mls Mls Login Realtor Real Estate Nearby For Sale Real Estate Mls Access Waterfront Cottages For Sale Ontario Waterfront Cottages For Sale Gravenhurst Cottages For Sale Collingwood Cottages For Sale Muskoka Cottages For Sale Buy Cottage in Ontario Buy Cottage in Gravenhurst Buy Cottage in Collingwood Buy Cottage in Muskoka


SEO Services provided by: GROWSEO.COM